Posted by Editoress on 09/17/19
Results from the first 5 stages of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche in France.
With 2 stages to go, Sara Poidevin (Rally UHC Cycling) is 10th in GC at 5:06 back.
Stage 1 (September 13th): Saint-Paul-le-Jeune to Aubenas, 126.4 km | |
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv | 3:34:38 |
2 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | at 0:15 |
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | 1:23 |
4 Margarita Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team | 1:23 |
5 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 1:27 |
6 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Czech National Team | s.t. |
7 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope | 1:32 |
8 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | |
9 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | |
10 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling | |
11 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv | |
12 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
13 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling | |
14 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
15 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | |
16 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team | |
17 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
18 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | |
19 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team | |
20 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling | all s.t. |
39 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel | 11:19 |
98 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 28:11 |
Stage 2: (September 14th): Mende to Le Mont Lozère, 139.16 km | |
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv | 4:21:57 |
2 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | at 0:06 |
3 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team | 0:23 |
4 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling | 0:31 |
5 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 0:34 |
6 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 |
7 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Nationalmannschaft Tschechien | 0:58 |
8 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team | 1:16 |
9 Clara Koppenburg (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 1:28 |
10 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope | 1:38 |
11 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling | |
12 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
13 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | |
14 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
15 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | all s.t. |
16 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | 2:07 |
17 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 2:12 |
18 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | 2:19 |
19 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | s.t. |
20 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team | 2:57 |
51 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel | 19:48 |
81 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 31:59 |
Stage 3: (September 15th): Avignon to Apt, 130.98 km | |
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv | 4:07:04 |
2 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | at 0:02 |
3 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team | 0:02 |
4 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | |
5 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team | both s.t. |
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | 0:44 |
7 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling | s.t. |
8 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | 0:48 |
9 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | 1:00 |
10 Clara Koppenburg (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 |
11 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling | 3:18 |
12 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
13 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope | |
14 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
15 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling | |
16 Angelika Tazreiter (AUT) Nationalmannschaft Österreich | all s.t. |
17 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Czech National Team | 3:43 |
18 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) World Cycling Centre | 4:03 |
19 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | 3:43 |
20 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | s.t. |
40 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel | 10:08 |
56 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 13:49 |
Stage 4: (September 16th):Savasse to Montboucher-sur-Jabron, 138.02 km | |
1 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling | 4:12:13 |
2 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team | |
3 Hanna Tserakh (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club | |
4 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
5 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | |
6 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink | |
7 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv | |
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope | |
9 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Nationalmannschaft Spanien | |
10 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | |
11 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Nationalmannschaft Ukraine | |
12 Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling | all s.t. |
13 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink | 0:15 |
14 Fernanda Yapura (Arg) World Cycling Centre | 0:21 |
15 Sylvia Gehnböck (AUT) Nationalmannschaft Österreich | 2:44 |
16 Denisse Ahumada Riquelme (Chi) Nationalmannschaft Kolumbien | 2:47 |
17 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv | |
18 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling | |
19 Christina Schweinberger (AUT) Health Mate - Ladies Team | |
20 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | all s.t. |
38 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | 2:47 |
56 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel | s.t. |
67 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 6:13 |
Stage 5: Saint-Georges-les-Bains to Saint-Félicien, 112.87 | |
1 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling | 3:29:43 |
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv | at 7:31 |
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | |
4 Margarita Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
5 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | |
6 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | |
7 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | |
8 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling | |
9 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team | |
10 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team | |
11 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope | |
12 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
13 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink | |
14 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | |
15 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team | |
16 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
17 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling | |
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | |
19 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | |
20 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing | all s.t. |
25 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | 7:58 |
62 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 23:40 |
DNF Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel | |
GC | |
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv | 19:55:53 |
2 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team | at 1:57 |
3 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 2:08 |
4 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 2:16 |
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank | 2:29 |
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | 2:37 |
7 Margarita Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team | 2:41 |
8 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling | 2:47 |
9 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 4:16 |
10 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | 5:06 |
11 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope | 6:28 |
12 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Czech National Team | 6:28 |
13 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | 6:53 |
14 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 6:54 |
15 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling | 6:54 |
16 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | 7:13 |
17 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team | 8:12 |
18 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team | 9:26 |
19 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | 12:24 |
20 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling | |
75 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team | 2:33:34 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |